Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Vegan?

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix offers a delightful treat that is both delicious and easy to make. Most people agree that the coffee cake tastes great, making it a popular choice. Additionally, its simplicity in preparation adds to its appeal. With these positive reviews, cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix is a convenient option for those craving a tasty and hassle-free dessert.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dried whole egg
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix offers a delightful treat that is both delicious and easy to make. Most people agree that the coffee cake tastes great, making it a popular choice. Additionally, its simplicity in preparation adds to its appeal. With these positive reviews, cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix is a convenient option for those craving a tasty and hassle-free dessert.
Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PALM OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGG, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


