Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE SOFT-BAKED BAR, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour bleached

wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cake-like bars offer a moist, tender crumb with a warm, sweet spice note and occasional streusel-like topping. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or with coffee, consumers note convenient portioning and consistent softness; some reviews mention variable sweetness and occasional textural inconsistency across packages and stays moist longer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CINNAMON BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED EGG WHITE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CINNAMON, COLOR ADDED.

Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE SOFT-BAKED BAR, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go