Is Cinnamon Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Faba bean protein, Corn starch, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Faba bean flour, Gluten free oat flour, Sea salt, Cinnamon powder, Citric acid, Avocado oil, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose).
Check Cinnamon Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


