Is cinnamon donuts donuts Dairy Free?

Description
Cinnamon donuts
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Cinnamon donuts
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon Sugar (7%) [Sugar, Oat Fibre, Spices, Milk Solids, Soy Oil, Canola Oil], Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Raising Agent (450), 500, 341, Emulsifier (471), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Nutmeg, Thickener (415), Antioxidant (307), Cinnamon, Thiamin, Folic Acid.AP Modified Ingredient Declaration:Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm (Antioxidant (307-Soy)), Canola), Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Thickener (415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Cinnamon Sugar (6.5%) (Sugar, Oat Fibre, Spices, Vegetable Shortening (Milk Solids, Soy), Canola Oil).Contributes to the production of certified sustainable palm oil., Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cinnamon Sugar (7%) [Sugar, Oat Fibre, Spices, Milk Solids, Soy Oil, Canola Oil], Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Raising Agent (450), 500, 341, Emulsifier (471), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Nutmeg, Thickener (415), Antioxidant (307), Cinnamon, Thiamin, Folic Acid. AP Modified Ingredient Declaration: Donut (Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm (Antioxidant (307-Soy)), Canola), Soy Flour, Milk Solids, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Thickener (415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Cinnamon Sugar (6.5%) (Sugar, Oat Fibre, Spices, Vegetable Shortening
Check cinnamon donuts donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cinnamon donuts donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Snack · Piece


