Is CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [ VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [ VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ), CORN SYRUP, EGGS, SALT, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MALTODEXTRIN, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.

Check CINNAMON FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ROLLS WITH ICING, CINNAMON WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go