Is Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- d3
- +14 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (Acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase), Chicory Root, Probiotics (Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion CFU/gram), Lactobacillus acidophilus UALa-01™ (200 Billion CFU/gram))), Greens & Superfoods Blend (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Berry, Lo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Cinnamon Bark, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms (Lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake), Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Plant Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vit. E), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vit. A), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Folic Acid
Check Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


