Is Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (Acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase), Chicory Root, Probiotics (Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion CFU/gram), Lactobacillus acidophilus UALa-01™ (200 Billion CFU/gram))), Greens & Superfoods Blend (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Berry, Lo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Cinnamon Bark, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms (Lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake), Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Plant Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vit. E), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vit. A), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Folic Acid

Check Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamon
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go