Is Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- d3
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +16 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (Acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes (Amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase), Chicory Root, Probiotics (Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion CFU/gram), Lactobacillus acidophilus UALa-01™ (200 Billion CFU/gram))), Greens & Superfoods Blend (Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Berry, Lo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Cinnamon Bark, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms (Lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake), Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Plant Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vit. E), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vit. A), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vit. B1), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Folic Acid
Check Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon French Toast Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


