Is Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • thiamine mononitrate- b1

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate- B1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Cottonseed Oils), Graham Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Leavening (Baking Soda), Vanilla, Contains: Wheat And Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Processes/uses Chocolate, Gluten, Peanuts, Sesame, Soybean Oil And Other Soy Products, Tree Nuts, Wheat Flour

Check Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Honey Pretzels Grahams - 1 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HoneySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastTopping