Is CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- grade a cultured cream
- unsalted butter
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, sour cream (grade a cultured cream), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, pecans, dark brown sugar, invert sugar, cinnamon, vanilla, baking powder (cornstarch, bicarbonate of soda, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum
Check CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


