Is CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- grade a cultured cream
- sour cream
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsalted butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, sour cream (grade a cultured cream), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, pecans, dark brown sugar, invert sugar, cinnamon, vanilla, baking powder (cornstarch, bicarbonate of soda, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum
Check CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
CINNAMON PECAN COFFEE CAKE, CINNAMON PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


