Is CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Whole


