Is CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain barley
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, RAISINS, PECANS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OAT FIBER, SALT, CINNAMON, DRIED MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN NOURISHING MULTI-GRAIN BLEND WITH QUINOA HOT CEREAL, CINNAMON RAISIN PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Cereal Sprouted Grain Crunchy Cinnamon Raisin - 16 Oz
90 Second Whole Grain Blend with Brown Rice, Lentils & Quinoa - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
OATS WITH HONEY & MORE TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS, OATS WITH HONEY & MORE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


