Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural flavor
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Fingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream
Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


