Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate
  • pasteurized eggs
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • butter

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Fingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream

Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go