Is CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Mini Donut Pieces (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Cinnamon, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon Base (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Sugar, Glycerine, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Fingredient Not In Regular Ice Cream
Check CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH MINI DONUT PIECES, MINI DONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


