Is CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- honey
- milk
- contains 2% or less of the following: honey powder
- cream
- enzyme modified butter oil
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


