Is CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- enzyme modified butter oil
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


