Is CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Cereal · Granule


