Is CINNAMON ROLL INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON ROLL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check CINNAMON ROLL INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CINNAMON ROLL INSTANT OATMEAL, CINNAMON ROLL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


