Is CINNAMON RUGELECH, CINNAMON Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon rugelach is a Jewish holiday treat made from a yeast dough. It is similar to a mini croissant and is typically filled with a cinnamon filling. Green's rugelach, in particular, are made with rolled yeast dough and only all-natural ingredients. The product is certified kosher under OK & CRC supervision and is kosher parve. Rugelach is known for its variety of fillings and is made with the freshest ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon rugelach is a Jewish holiday treat made from a yeast dough. It is similar to a mini croissant and is typically filled with a cinnamon filling. Green's rugelach, in particular, are made with rolled yeast dough and only all-natural ingredients. The product is certified kosher under OK & CRC supervision and is kosher parve. Rugelach is known for its variety of fillings and is made with the freshest ingredients. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (POTATO, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM, WHITE RICE, BROWN RICE, CORN), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE JUICE, CINNAMON, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, PURE VANILLA POWDER, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, DRY YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check CINNAMON RUGELECH, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON RUGELECH, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Cookie · Piece


