Is CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
- glycerin
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN AND/OR WHEAT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOY FLOUR, CINNAMON, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CITRIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, COCONUT.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR CAKE MINI DONUTS WITH CINNAMON SUGAR TOPPING, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Snack · Piece


