Is CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- fatty acids
- +3 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA-CARTENE COLOR.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cookie · Piece


