Is Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams Vegan?

Ingredients
Graham Cracker (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vitamin E [added As An Antioxidant]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat (graham) Flour, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Honey, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sugar. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Cinnamon & Sugar White Fudge Covered Mini Grahams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
WHITE FUDGE COVERED PRETZELS, WHITE FUDGE
Favorite Day Sugar Free Reduced Calorie Original Syrup
White Cookie Icing - 7oz - Favorite Day™
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Mini Brown Sugar Cinnamon Bagels, 17 oz. Bag, 12-pack
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Cookie


