Is CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Rice Starch, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Coconut Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Colored With: (Carmine).
Check CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


