Is Cinnamon swirl bagel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON NIACIN THIAMIN MONONITRATE STAMIN BIL RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST CINNAMON, CORNMEAL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PREFRVE FRESHNESS), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), MONOGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON OIL, SOY LECITHEN SESAME SEEDS
Check Cinnamon swirl bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon swirl bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


