Is Cinnamon swirl bagel Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON NIACIN THIAMIN MONONITRATE STAMIN BIL RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST CINNAMON, CORNMEAL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PREFRVE FRESHNESS), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), MONOGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON OIL, SOY LECITHEN SESAME SEEDS
Check Cinnamon swirl bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon swirl bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


