Is Cinnamon swirl bagel Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON NIACIN THIAMIN MONONITRATE STAMIN BIL RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST CINNAMON, CORNMEAL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PREFRVE FRESHNESS), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), MONOGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON OIL, SOY LECITHEN SESAME SEEDS
Check Cinnamon swirl bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon swirl bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


