Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • palmitate
  • vitamin b1
  • natural flavor
  • +5 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamins and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Whey Powder, Gelatin, Salt, Cinnamon, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeMeijerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go