Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, dextrose), Rice flour, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Trisodium phosphate, Soy lecithin, BHT, Vitamins and minerals (iron, niacinamide [vitamin b3], calcium pantothenate [vitamin B5], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folate).

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go