Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium carbonate
- calcium pantothenate
- dextrose
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, dextrose), Rice flour, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Trisodium phosphate, Soy lecithin, BHT, Vitamins and minerals (iron, niacinamide [vitamin b3], calcium pantothenate [vitamin B5], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folate).
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Piece


