Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Seasoning Blend Vegan?

Description
Fine, lightly granular seasoning delivers sweet, warm spice flavor and a slightly gritty dusting. Commonly sprinkled on cereal, toast, coffee, baked goods, oatmeal, fruit, and yogurt. Reviewers note convenient shaker packaging, versatile uses, noticeable potency, and occasional clumping; many say a small amount provides pronounced flavor without overpowering other components.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, lightly granular seasoning delivers sweet, warm spice flavor and a slightly gritty dusting. Commonly sprinkled on cereal, toast, coffee, baked goods, oatmeal, fruit, and yogurt. Reviewers note convenient shaker packaging, versatile uses, noticeable potency, and occasional clumping; many say a small amount provides pronounced flavor without overpowering other components.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium stearate and silicon dioxide (To prevent caking), Natural flavor, Sunflower oil.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnadust Seasoning Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


