Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk ingredient
modified milk ingredient
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, molasses, raisin juice concentrate), Whole grain rolled oats, Whole wheat flour, Palm and palm kernel oil, Canola oil, Glycerin, Sugarcane fibre, Chicory root extract (inulin fibre), Cinnamon, Baking soda, Modified milk ingredient, Salt, Dried egg white, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Bar


