Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, molasses, raisin juice concentrate), Whole grain rolled oats, Whole wheat flour, Palm and palm kernel oil, Canola oil, Glycerin, Sugarcane fibre, Chicory root extract (inulin fibre), Cinnamon, Baking soda, Modified milk ingredient, Salt, Dried egg white, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go