Is CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN CASHEW BUTTER, CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cashews, organic coconut oil, organic honey, cinnamon, vanilla beans, sea salt
Check CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN CASHEW BUTTER, CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN CASHEW BUTTER, CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN CASHEW BUTTER, CINNAMON VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketWhole Foods
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetHoney
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go


