Is Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40), Sugar, Oat Flour, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Cinnamon Vanilla Lucky Charms Cereal, 18.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


