Is CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic horchata kombucha tea (purified water, organic rice, organic cane sugar, organic brown sugar, organic oolong tea, organic cinnamon, natural vanilla extract, organic star anise, organic kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria culture))

Check CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking