Is CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic horchata kombucha tea (purified water, organic rice, organic cane sugar, organic brown sugar, organic oolong tea, organic cinnamon, natural vanilla extract, organic star anise, organic kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria culture))

Check CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CINNAMON + VANILLA + OOLONG TEA ORGANIC SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA KOMBUCHA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetSpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking