Is CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE CHILES, SALT.
Check CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIOLO FOODS, SMOKING JALAPENO GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


