Is Circle K Mountain Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peas, Coup Gems (confectionery Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellov 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. May Contain Shell Pieces. Contains: Peanuts, Alnonds, Cashews, Milk And Soy. This Product Is Manufactured And Packaged On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.
Check Circle K Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


