Is Circle K Mountain Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peas, Coup Gems (confectionery Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellov 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. May Contain Shell Pieces. Contains: Peanuts, Alnonds, Cashews, Milk And Soy. This Product Is Manufactured And Packaged On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.
Check Circle K Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


