Is Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt covered raisins
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC)), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PEANUTS, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY ROASTED COATING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND XANTHAN GUM WITH LESS THAN 2% PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND HONEY), SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


