Is Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- shellac
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- honey powder
- honey
- honey roasted coating
- xanthan gum with
- lactic acid
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC)), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PEANUTS, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY ROASTED COATING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND XANTHAN GUM WITH LESS THAN 2% PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND HONEY), SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


