Is Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- lactic acid
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), RAISINS, LESS THAN 1% OF GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC)), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PEANUTS, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, HONEY ROASTED COATING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP AND XANTHAN GUM WITH LESS THAN 2% PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING AND SOY LECITHIN), HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND HONEY), SALT, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Yogurt Flavored Covered Raisins, Dried Cranberries, Honey Glazed Walnuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Granola Trail Mix, Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


