Is Cirio Authentic Italian Diced Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (65%), TOMATO PUREE, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.

Check Cirio Authentic Italian Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cirio Authentic Italian Diced Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad