Is Cirio Bologna Pasta Sauce in Tetra 340g ram Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 50% (Crushed Tomato, Sieved Tomato), Water, Vegetables 17% (Onion, Carrot, Celery ), Sunflower Oil, Rehydrated Plant-based Vegetable Mix (Pea Protein 3, 1%, Red Lentil and Corn Flour, Psyllium Fibre), Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Herbs and Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Cirio Bologna Pasta Sauce in Tetra 340g ram against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing