Is Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Citrate, Polyethylene Glycol, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Silicate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/dicaprate, Oligofructose Enriched Inulin, Magnesium Stearate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)
Check Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
BLUE BONNET Calcium Soft Spread with Vitamin D Vegetable Oil Spread 45 oz.
Oyster Shell Calcium 500 mg with Vitamin D3
Where to buy
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


