Is citracal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a bright citrus taste with a slightly chalky, tablet-like texture; chewable forms dissolve with a mild aftertaste while caplets are smooth and swallowed whole. Commonly taken daily with meals or separated doses; reviewers note pleasant flavor, occasional grittiness, variable tablet size, and convenience for regular use and straightforward packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ain D 25 Mcg 1000 Caum 65050%Sodium 5,Uprodfents: Calcium Citrate, Polyethylene Glycol, Croscarmeloe Adion Than 21% Of: Copper Gluconate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Apesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Gluconate Olgpr Aibed Inulin, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Propylene Glycol Dicaprlate Dia Um Dioxide (Color), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc Oxide Wragnant, Breast-feeding, Taking Medication, Or Have Any 50% Ic Oper Gluconate Lene Yrrolidone, Propy Ical Condition Ask A Health Professional Before Use Eep Out Of Reach Of Children Adult Usn

Check citracal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go