Is CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropylbetaine, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Extract, Coco-glucoside, Glyceryloleate, Glycerin, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella), Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella), Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Chlorophyllin-copper Complex, Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Benzoate, Citric Acid, (Essential Oil Components : Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol)

Check CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth