Is CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolysed wheat protein
hydrolysed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropylbetaine, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Extract, Coco-glucoside, Glyceryloleate, Glycerin, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cymbopogon Nardus (Citronella), Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Cymbopogon Winterianus (Citronella), Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Chlorophyllin-copper Complex, Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Benzoate, Citric Acid, (Essential Oil Components : Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol)
Check CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Where to buy
CITRONELLA SHAMPOO & SHOWER GEL - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


